HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

3, BRYN UCHAF, SA14 9UJ

Detached·131·EPC B
Estimated value
£333,264

Median £2,544/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,000£325,000
Estimated value: £333,264Last sold (Jun 2015): £255,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SA14 9UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CLOS BRYN HAUL
SA14 9DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000113£2,876C88%
61 BRYN UCHAF
SA14 9UJ · Detached
Jul 2025£300,000114£2,632C87%
2 MAES TY CWRDD
SA14 9LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000129£2,364C86%
5 CLOS Y CHWAREL
SA14 9PQ · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000113£2,611B86%
3 LLYS DOLFACH
SA14 9PJ · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000113£2,832B86%
114 MAES Y GLO
SA14 9PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00093£2,473B85%
51 BRYN UCHAF
SA14 9UJ · Detached
Apr 2025£267,500112£2,388C84%
2 MAES Y GLO
SA14 9PZ · Detached
Aug 2025£287,500113£2,544B84%
12 PANT BRYN ISAF
SA14 9EQ · Detached
Nov 2025£295,000116£2,543C84%
113 MAES Y GLO
SA14 9QA · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00093£2,366B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address