HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

39, PENDDERI ROAD, SA14 9PL

Detached·236·EPC B
Estimated value
£533,596

Median £2,261/m² in your area × 236 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £410,000£670,000
Estimated value: £533,596Last sold (Nov 2014): £155,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SA14 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LLYS PENDDERI
SA14 9PY · Detached
Nov 2025£514,000241£2,133C84%
ARNANT, 19 PENYGROES ROAD
SA14 7LA · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000249£1,968B83%
7 CLOS PENLLWYNGWYN
SA14 9UR · Detached
Jul 2025£393,160212£1,855C80%
37 PENLLWYNGWYN ROAD
SA14 9UF · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000183£2,459C80%
65 LLANNON ROAD
SA14 6BT · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000228£1,425C80%
25 LLANDEILO ROAD
SA14 7LL · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000203£3,300C77%
8 TIR YR YSPYTY
SA14 9AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000157£2,261C75%
2 MAES TY CWRDD
SA14 9LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000129£2,364C74%
84 LLWYNHENDY ROAD
SA14 9HR · Detached
Oct 2025£172,000167£1,030D74%
4 BELLVUE ROAD
SA14 9LN · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000175£2,343D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address