Estimated value
£130,324
Median £2,102/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £142,000£205,000
Estimated value: £130,324Last sold (Aug 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SA14 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 LON CEIRIOG SA14 9EN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 69 | £2,058 | E | 85% |
13 NANTWEN SA14 9PG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | D | 85% |
54 DWYFOR SA14 9HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 67 | £1,896 | D | 85% |
92 OAKLANDS SA14 8DL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | D | 81% |
29 NANTWEN SA14 9PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £124,000 | 59 | £2,102 | D | 80% |
15 PEN Y BRYN SA14 8PS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £198,000 | 66 | £3,000 | D | 80% |
56 BRYNAWELON SA14 8PY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 80 | £1,550 | D | 80% |
35 CLOS Y DERI SA14 8QZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 73 | £2,260 | D | 80% |
78 CLOS Y GELLI SA14 9BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £134,950 | 67 | £2,014 | C | 79% |