Estimated value
£195,490
Median £1,730/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £190,000£223,000
Estimated value: £195,490Last sold (Jan 2019): £90,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SA14 9LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 CWMFELIN ROAD SA14 9LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 98 | £2,194 | E | 93% |
69 CWMFELIN ROAD SA14 9LS · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £167,500 | 105 | £1,595 | D | 83% |
3 ARGOED VILLAS SA14 7BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,500 | 113 | £1,730 | F | 83% |
35 GORSDDU TERRACE SA14 7PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | E | 82% |
22 FFORDD Y GAMLAS SA14 9AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £223,000 | 111 | £2,009 | B | 82% |
22 PENYGRAIG ROAD SA14 9PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 82% |
114 HIGH STREET SA14 6HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 118 | £1,610 | E | 81% |
45 CWMFELIN ROAD SA14 9LP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £137,000 | 102 | £1,343 | D | 81% |
23 HEOL ELFED SA14 9DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | F | 80% |