HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

2, PANT BRYN ISAF, SA14 9EQ

Detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£240,975

Median £2,835/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £249,500£390,000
Estimated value: £240,975Last sold (Nov 2014): £157,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SA14 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 PANT BRYN ISAF
SA14 9EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£390,00088£4,432C92%
114 MAES Y GLO
SA14 9PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00093£2,473B88%
43 PANT BRYN ISAF
SA14 9EQ · Detached
May 2025£210,00081£2,593C88%
113 MAES Y GLO
SA14 9QA · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00093£2,366B86%
64 BRYN UCHAF
SA14 9UQ · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00098£2,704C85%
23 PANT BRYN ISAF
SA14 9EQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£233,50081£2,883C85%
1 MAES TY CWRDD
SA14 9LZ · Detached
Aug 2025£249,50088£2,835C84%
96 HEOL Y PARC
SA14 7DS · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00091£3,022B83%
17 CLOS AEL Y BRYN
SA14 7ND · Detached
Dec 2025£175,00083£2,108C82%
13 GILFACH Y GOG
SA14 7RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00085£3,294D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address