HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

32, GATE ROAD, SA14 7RL

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,992

Median £1,896/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £127,000£190,000
Estimated value: £145,992Last sold (Aug 2022): £130,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SA14 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BRIDGE STREET
SA14 7RP · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00073£1,644D87%
2 CRAIG Y LLETY
SA14 6BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00079£2,177D86%
34 GATE ROAD
SA14 7RL · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00072£1,458G86%
6 HEOL Y PARC
SA14 7DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£112,00083£1,349E86%
22 PENYGRAIG ROAD
SA14 9PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00085£2,235D86%
54 DWYFOR
SA14 9HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,00067£1,896D86%
2 BRYNGELLI
SA14 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00083£2,024D84%
40 CARMARTHEN ROAD
SA14 6SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00066£2,045D84%
46 STATION ROAD
SA14 8UE · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00083£1,386D84%
66 PEMBERTON ROAD
SA14 9BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00088£1,307D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address