HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

3, GATE ROAD, SA14 7RL

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,766

Median £2,634/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £226,500£285,000
Estimated value: £260,766Last sold (Jun 2021): £141,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SA14 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 PENYGROES ROAD
SA14 7LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00088£2,795D89%
28 WATERLOO ROAD
SA14 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,000108£2,056E86%
22 BRON YR YNN
SA14 7AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,000106£1,575E86%
45 CYSGOD YR YSGOL
SA14 7AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444C86%
35 HEOL BEILI GLAS
SA14 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000105£2,714D85%
20 LLWYNIFAN
SA14 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644D85%
3 HAVARD ROAD
SA14 8SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00096£1,563D85%
14 PENYGROES ROAD
SA14 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,50086£2,634E85%
13 GILFACH Y GOG
SA14 7RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00085£3,294D84%
28 ERW NON
SA14 6BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00092£1,989D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address