Estimated value
£250,148
Median £2,719/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £249,950£280,000
Estimated value: £250,148Last sold (Mar 2018): £156,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near SA14 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 CHURCH ROAD SA14 7NF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £249,950 | 81 | £3,086 | F | 85% |
13 GILFACH Y GOG SA14 7RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 84% |
ROSE VILLA, 27 LLANDEILO ROAD SA14 7LL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 92 | £1,685 | F | 84% |
51 HEOL Y NEUADD SA14 6HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 95 | £2,132 | E | 82% |
12 GILFACH Y GOG SA14 7RJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | E | 82% |
96 HEOL Y PARC SA14 7DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | B | 82% |
35A CHURCH ROAD SA14 7NF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 99 | £2,828 | D | 81% |
6 FFOSYCEILOG SA14 6AB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £147,000 | 79 | £1,861 | F | 80% |
116 CARMARTHEN ROAD SA14 6TD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 79 | £2,127 | F | 80% |