Estimated value
£226,870
Median £3,241/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £225,000£280,000
Estimated value: £226,870Last sold (Jun 2019): £120,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SA14 7LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 OAKLANDS SA14 8DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 79 | £2,405 | D | 85% |
13 GILFACH Y GOG SA14 7RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 84% |
19 MAES TY GWYN SA14 8XY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £267,500 | 61 | £4,385 | D | 84% |
11 HILLTOP SA14 8DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | D | 83% |
15 BRO EITHIN SA14 7AZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 75 | £2,867 | C | 82% |
102 OAKLANDS SA14 8DL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £256,000 | 79 | £3,241 | D | 82% |
20 PENNANT ROAD SA14 8ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £223,000 | 68 | £3,279 | E | 81% |
83 PENNANT ROAD SA14 8EG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 68 | £3,382 | D | 80% |
134 PENNANT ROAD SA14 8HN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £162,000 | 67 | £2,418 | D | 80% |