HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

55, HEOL YR YSGOL, SA14 7EA

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,068

Median £2,444/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £222,000£285,000
Estimated value: £237,068Last sold (Feb 2017): £70,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA14 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BRYNGELLI
SA14 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00083£2,024D90%
16 PENYGROES ROAD
SA14 7LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00088£2,795D89%
28 WATERLOO ROAD
SA14 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,000108£2,056E87%
22 BRON YR YNN
SA14 7AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,000106£1,575E86%
45 CYSGOD YR YSGOL
SA14 7AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444C86%
35 HEOL BEILI GLAS
SA14 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000105£2,714D85%
20 LLWYNIFAN
SA14 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644D85%
3 HAVARD ROAD
SA14 8SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00096£1,563D85%
14 PENYGROES ROAD
SA14 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,50086£2,634E85%
12 LEWIS CRESCENT
SA14 9EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00084£1,726D85%

Dig deeper into this address