HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

31, HEOL YR YSGOL, SA14 7EA

Semi-detached·74·EPC G
Estimated value
£184,482

Median £2,493/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £172,500£245,000
Estimated value: £184,482Last sold (Feb 2019): £55,000

A
Now: 18/100 (G)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 18/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 70 points.

Sales near SA14 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 GATE ROAD
SA14 7RL · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00072£1,458G83%
116 CARMARTHEN ROAD
SA14 6TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00079£2,127F83%
15 BRO EITHIN
SA14 7AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00075£2,867C82%
2 BRYNGELLI
SA14 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00083£2,024D81%
54 HEOL CAE POWND
SA14 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00071£2,746B80%
6 JOHNS TERRACE
SA14 7SD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£164,00085£1,929F80%
11 BRYNGLAS
SA14 7PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00082£2,988D78%
24 CLOS COED DERW
SA14 7RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,50073£2,363B78%
31 GORSDDU TERRACE
SA14 7PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£172,00069£2,493E78%
25 BLACK LION ROAD
SA14 6RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,00081£2,679D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address