HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

32, HEOL Y PARC, SA14 7DE

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£188,680

Median £2,120/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £195,000£246,000
Estimated value: £188,680Last sold (Jan 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SA14 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 HEOL Y PARC
SA14 7DE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00094£1,809E90%
6 HEOL Y PARC
SA14 7DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£112,00083£1,349E89%
14 PENYGROES ROAD
SA14 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,50086£2,634E88%
2 BRYNGELLI
SA14 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00083£2,024D87%
34 HEOL Y PARC
SA14 7DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£153,50096£1,599E87%
16 PENYGROES ROAD
SA14 7LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00088£2,795D86%
19 CROSS HANDS ROAD
SA14 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616E85%
46 MAESGWERN
SA14 6LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,50096£1,380E85%
23 TALYCLUN
SA14 8YL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00092£2,120E85%
11 BRYNGLAS
SA14 7PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00082£2,988D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address