HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

66, CARMARTHEN ROAD, SA14 6SU

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£187,176

Median £2,127/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £175,000£225,000
Estimated value: £187,176Last sold (Nov 2021): £175,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SA14 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 CARMARTHEN ROAD
SA14 6SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00079£2,215E93%
19 CROSS HANDS ROAD
SA14 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616E90%
46 MAESGWERN
SA14 6LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,50096£1,380E90%
25 BLACK LION ROAD
SA14 6RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,00081£2,679D88%
36 HEOL Y BRYN
SA14 6DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£123,00098£1,255E88%
116 CARMARTHEN ROAD
SA14 6TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00079£2,127F88%
85 RHOSNEWYDD
SA14 6LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00082£1,159E88%
73 CAEGLAS
SA14 6NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,95095£1,663E87%
5 HEOL Y DERI
SA14 6PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00083£2,530E87%
28 ERW NON
SA14 6BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00092£1,989D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address