HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

54, CARMARTHEN ROAD, SA14 6SU

Semi-detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£192,385

Median £1,765/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £175,000£225,000
Estimated value: £192,385Last sold (Oct 2018): £108,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near SA14 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 MAESGWERN
SA14 6LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,50096£1,380E90%
36 HEOL Y BRYN
SA14 6DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£123,00098£1,255E88%
73 CAEGLAS
SA14 6NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,95095£1,663E87%
85 CARMARTHEN ROAD
SA14 6SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00079£2,215E87%
158 CARMARTHEN ROAD
SA14 6TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000110£2,045E86%
91 HEOL BRYNGWILI
SA14 6LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£107,000100£1,070E85%
110 CARMARTHEN ROAD
SA14 6TD · Detached
Mar 2026£210,000119£1,765E85%
12 TYNEWYDD TERRACE
SA14 6RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£169,500105£1,614E85%
28 WATERLOO ROAD
SA14 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,000108£2,056E85%
19 CROSS HANDS ROAD
SA14 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616E84%

Dig deeper into this address