HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

46A, CARMARTHEN ROAD, SA14 6SU

Detached·213·EPC D
Estimated value
£454,329

Median £2,133/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,000Median £445,000£514,000
Estimated value: £454,329Last sold (Mar 2022): £390,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SA14 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 LLANNON ROAD
SA14 6BT · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000228£1,425C85%
29 HEOL BEILI GLAS
SA14 8DS · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000186£2,043D84%
7 HEOL BRYNGWILI
SA14 6LR · Detached
Aug 2025£332,000190£1,747D84%
19 COED Y CADNO
SA14 6PX · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000164£2,713D83%
7 PARC Y GELLI
SA14 7AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000197£1,980D82%
37 PENLLWYNGWYN ROAD
SA14 9UF · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000183£2,459C81%
23A TROSSERCH ROAD
SA14 8AX · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000186£2,661D80%
23 MAES Y FFYNNON
SA14 6BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000165£2,727D79%
7 LLYS PENDDERI
SA14 9PY · Detached
Nov 2025£514,000241£2,133C79%
CWM TAWEL PONTARDULAIS ROAD
SA14 6PG · Detached
Aug 2025£302,000165£1,830D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address