Estimated value
£107,880
Median £1,240/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £100,000£198,000
Estimated value: £107,880Last sold (Jan 2016): £38,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 105/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near SA13 3TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 VILLIERS ROAD SA13 3TH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | D | 94% |
48 PROSSERS TERRACE SA13 3LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 79 | £1,582 | D | 89% |
9 HIGH STREET SA13 3YN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £93,000 | 75 | £1,240 | D | 87% |
93 BRYTWN ROAD SA13 3EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | E | 87% |
2 ALMA TERRACE SA13 1TN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 89 | £1,124 | D | 86% |
16 MARGARET TERRACE SA13 3UU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £62,000 | 77 | £805 | D | 86% |
8 WYNDHAM STREET SA13 1PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 84 | £857 | D | 85% |
58 VILLIERS ROAD SA13 3TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 79 | £1,329 | C | 85% |
10 EDWARD STREET SA13 1YB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 82 | £1,098 | D | 85% |