HouseValuation
Home·SA13·Valuation

52, PEN Y MYNYDD, SA13 3RL

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£110,428

Median £1,453/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £109,000£172,000
Estimated value: £110,428Last sold (Dec 2021): £92,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near SA13 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HEOL Y TYLA
SA13 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00067£1,716D87%
47 HEOL Y GLYN
SA13 3NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£103,00087£1,184E85%
4 OAKWOOD PLACE
SA13 1BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£78,00085£918E85%
23 LANSBURY AVENUE
SA13 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00078£1,282E84%
11 PARK STREET
SA13 3DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00082£1,915C83%
50 PEN Y MYNYDD
SA13 3RL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£109,00075£1,453C83%
12 BRYNHEULOG ROAD
SA13 3RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00077£1,299D82%
1 CONDUIT PLACE
SA13 2TT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,50080£1,694E82%
6 RHANALLT STREET
SA13 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00083£2,072D82%
36 PEN Y MYNYDD
SA13 3RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£90,00070£1,286D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address