Estimated value
£507,580
Median £2,476/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £435,000£815,000
Estimated value: £507,580Last sold (Jun 2016): £285,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SA13 2US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 LLYS Y DDRAENOG SA13 2TQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £640,000 | 207 | £3,092 | C | 81% |
3 CARREG ERW SA13 2XY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £510,000 | 206 | £2,476 | C | 81% |
2 ST DAVIDS PARK SA13 2PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £815,000 | 258 | £3,159 | C | 81% |
7 OWEN JONES WAY SA13 2SJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 177 | £2,401 | B | 80% |
14 CARREG ERW SA13 2XY · Detached | Feb 2025 | £435,000 | 177 | £2,458 | D | 80% |
2 WILDBROOK SA13 2UN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 104 | £2,596 | D | 76% |
2 BROMBIL COURT SA13 2SR · Detached | Apr 2025 | £316,500 | 153 | £2,069 | D | 75% |
BRYN GARN (1) SA13 2TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £410,000 | 177 | £2,316 | D | 73% |
PINELAND CAERHENDY SA13 2HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | - | - | - | 73% |