HouseValuation
Home·SA13·Valuation

22, DYFFRYN ROAD, SA13 2UG

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£125,268

Median £1,716/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £145,000£220,000
Estimated value: £125,268Last sold (Jun 2008): £100,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SA13 2UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LLETTY HARRI
SA13 2ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00079£2,785C88%
218 MARGAM ROAD
SA13 2BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£176,00083£2,120C88%
6 RHANALLT STREET
SA13 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00083£2,072D87%
14 GOYTRE ROAD
SA13 2YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00093£1,559C84%
11 PARK STREET
SA13 3DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00082£1,915C84%
23 LANSBURY AVENUE
SA13 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00078£1,282E83%
48 ABBOTS CLOSE
SA13 2NE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£81,00079£1,025D82%
12 GEIFR ROAD
SA13 2BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£134,00091£1,473D82%
29 DYFFRYN ROAD
SA13 2UG · Terraced
Aug 2025£125,00079£1,582D82%
25 HEOL Y TYLA
SA13 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00067£1,716D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address