Estimated value
£181,500
Median £1,452/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £176,000£198,000
Estimated value: £181,500Last sold (Oct 2025): £155,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SA13 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BRYN COTTAGES SA13 2RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 124 | £1,452 | D | 89% |
16 YNYS STREET SA13 1YN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 110 | £1,155 | D | 86% |
6 EAGLE STREET SA13 1AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 107 | £1,710 | D | 86% |
36 ABBEY ROAD SA13 1HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 128 | £1,328 | D | 85% |
16 PHOENIX AVENUE SA13 2LS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 121 | £719 | D | 84% |
51 MARGAM ROAD SA13 2HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,500 | 103 | £1,714 | D | 84% |
83 MARGAM ROAD SA13 2LB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 128 | £1,016 | D | 83% |
10 MARGAM ROAD SA13 2BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 90 | £2,200 | D | 83% |
35 YNYS STREET SA13 1YW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,500 | 130 | £1,104 | D | 83% |