HouseValuation
Home·SA12·Valuation

12, CEFN COED ROAD, SA12 9LR

Terraced·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£113,223

Median £1,551/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,500Median £126,000£158,000
Estimated value: £113,223Last sold (Oct 2022): £133,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SA12 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MACPELAH
SA12 9TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00081£1,951D90%
1D HEOL CAMLAS
SA12 9PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£107,00069£1,551D86%
29 JOHN STREET
SA12 6EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£109,00073£1,493D85%
3 HAZELWOOD ROW
SA12 9DP · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,00077£1,299D85%
49 WAUN WEN
SA12 9TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00089£1,573D85%
21 SALEM ROAD
SA12 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00094£1,436D85%
107 LLEWELLYN STREET
SA12 8SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00077£974D85%
24 SANDFIELDS ROAD
SA12 6LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£126,00067£1,881C83%
15 REES STREET
SA12 6HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£66,50079£842D82%
3 TARREN TERRACE
SA12 9HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00082£1,585E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address