HouseValuation
Home·SA12·Valuation

3, WILLOW WAY, SA12 8TP

Semi-detached·192·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,544

Median £1,732/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £265,000£360,000
Estimated value: £332,544Last sold (Dec 2021): £370,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SA12 8TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 DINAS BAGLAN ROAD
SA12 8DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,500170£1,985C87%
91 PENTYLA BAGLAN ROAD
SA12 8DS · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000172£1,919D81%
111 MAES TY CANOL
SA12 8UR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000161£2,236D77%
13 DINAS BAGLAN ROAD
SA12 8DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,500128£2,215D76%
33 WILLOW GROVE
SA12 8NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,000106£1,179C75%
2 LON HEULOG
SA12 8SY · Detached
Feb 2026£265,000153£1,732D75%
84 THORNEY ROAD
SA12 8LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00097£1,412D75%
58 FAIRWOOD DRIVE
SA12 8NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£142,00096£1,479D74%
30 THORNEY ROAD
SA12 8LW · Detached
Jan 2026£190,000159£1,195D74%
53 SANDY RIDGE
SA12 6SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00097£979C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address