Estimated value
£189,323
Median £2,281/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £195,000£255,000
Estimated value: £189,323Last sold (Jul 2015): £106,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SA12 8LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 MAES TY CANOL SA12 8UP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 85 | £2,024 | D | 90% |
11 MAYBERRY ROAD SA12 8DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 75 | £2,033 | D | 89% |
21 CRAWFORD ROAD SA12 8ND · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 81 | £1,815 | D | 89% |
95 DINAS BAGLAN ROAD SA12 8DU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | D | 89% |
74 MAES TY CANOL SA12 8UP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 94 | £2,074 | D | 89% |
109 TYN Y TWR SA12 8YE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 73 | £2,562 | D | 89% |
4 SUNNYCROFT ROAD SA12 8TB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £203,000 | 89 | £2,281 | D | 89% |
37 ELMWOOD ROAD SA12 8TG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £179,950 | 87 | £2,068 | D | 88% |