HouseValuation
Home·SA12·Valuation

48, PENTWYN BAGLAN ROAD, SA12 8EB

Detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,551

Median £2,617/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £255,000£354,600
Estimated value: £269,551Last sold (Oct 2017): £185,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA12 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 OLD ROAD
SA12 8TS · Detached
Dec 2025£170,00088£1,932D88%
45 BAGLAN HEIGHTS
SA12 8UF · Detached
Feb 2026£354,600114£3,111C87%
7 CAE GLAS
SA12 9AZ · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00099£3,081D86%
19 SMALLWOOD ROAD
SA12 8AP · Detached
Feb 2026£280,000107£2,617F84%
84 THORNEY ROAD
SA12 8LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00097£1,412D84%
58 FAIRWOOD DRIVE
SA12 8NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£142,00096£1,479D83%
74 MAES TY CANOL
SA12 8UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00094£2,074D83%
4 SUNNYCROFT ROAD
SA12 8TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£203,00089£2,281D83%
52 ST CATHERINES ROAD
SA12 8AS · Detached
Jun 2025£325,00095£3,421D82%
16 PINEWOOD TERRACE
SA12 8BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00094£2,713C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address