Estimated value
£191,052
Median £1,769/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £185,000£260,000
Estimated value: £191,052Last sold (Jul 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SA12 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 VIVIAN PARK DRIVE SA12 6RT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 102 | £2,549 | D | 94% |
53 SANDY RIDGE SA12 6SU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | C | 87% |
15 DYLAN CRESCENT SA12 6BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 100 | £1,620 | C | 85% |
46 SEVERN CRESCENT SA12 6TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 106 | £1,769 | D | 85% |
84 THORNEY ROAD SA12 8LS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 97 | £1,412 | D | 85% |
58 FAIRWOOD DRIVE SA12 8NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 96 | £1,479 | D | 84% |
74 MAES TY CANOL SA12 8UP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 94 | £2,074 | D | 84% |
227 WESTERN AVENUE SA12 7NE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 100 | £1,850 | D | 84% |