Estimated value
£162,328
Median £1,576/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £158,000£285,000
Estimated value: £162,328Last sold (May 2023): £251,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SA12 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 GOLWG Y MADJOE SA12 6FA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | B | 92% |
134 ABBOTTSMOOR SA12 6DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 95 | £1,947 | C | 86% |
46 SEVERN CRESCENT SA12 6TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 106 | £1,769 | D | 85% |
19 JULIAN TERRACE SA12 6UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 90 | £1,500 | C | 85% |
4 DALRYMPLE STREET SA12 6DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 92 | £924 | C | 84% |
7 MOUNT VIEW TERRACE SA12 6HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £112,500 | 103 | £1,092 | C | 84% |
31 NEW STREET SA12 6HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 92 | £1,576 | C | 83% |
5 HOSPITAL ROAD SA12 6PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,500 | 90 | £1,839 | D | 83% |
8 GERALD STREET SA12 6DQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 102 | £1,549 | C | 83% |