Estimated value
£171,195
Median £1,515/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £161,000£187,500
Estimated value: £171,195Last sold (Mar 2007): £79,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near SA12 6ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 SANDFIELDS ROAD SA12 6LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,500 | 100 | £925 | E | 88% |
46 SEVERN CRESCENT SA12 6TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 106 | £1,769 | D | 88% |
7 VICTORIA ROAD SA12 6QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 110 | £1,500 | D | 85% |
38 SUNNYBANK ROAD SA12 6JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 109 | £917 | D | 84% |
22 LAKE ROAD SA12 6AF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 100 | £1,800 | D | 84% |
26 CASTLE STREET SA12 6DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 115 | £957 | D | 84% |
8 ADARE STREET SA12 6QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £161,000 | 98 | £1,643 | D | 84% |
8 EBBW VALE ROW SA12 9AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 109 | £1,633 | E | 83% |
12 CLARICE STREET SA12 6BQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 99 | £1,515 | E | 83% |