HouseValuation
Home·SA12·Valuation

2, RUSKIN AVENUE, SA12 6AE

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£146,772

Median £1,812/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,250Median £156,000£205,000
Estimated value: £146,772Last sold (Apr 1999): £30,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near SA12 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 RUSKIN AVENUE
SA12 6AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00075£2,400D91%
9 DAN Y COED
SA12 9NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£116,25078£1,490E86%
22 HOSPITAL ROAD
SA12 6PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,50085£1,971E86%
17 GLADYS STREET
SA12 6ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,50087£1,592D85%
23 HOPKIN STREET
SA12 6HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,25083£1,569D85%
6 SANDOWN ROAD
SA12 6PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,95080£1,812C84%
3 MOORLAND ROAD
SA12 6JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00089£2,303D84%
23 BLODWEN STREET
SA12 6ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00093£1,398E84%
11 CORPORATION ROAD
SA12 6UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,55081£2,081C84%
9 HOGARTH PLACE
SA12 6RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00091£1,714C83%

Dig deeper into this address