Estimated value
£169,740
Median £1,845/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £169,740Last sold (Sept 2021): £135,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SA11 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HEOL Y GLYN SA11 5BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 87 | £1,977 | C | 94% |
3 CHURCH CRESCENT SA11 5SL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 80 | £1,813 | D | 90% |
42 MIN Y COED SA11 5RT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 97 | £1,933 | D | 89% |
27 MERTHYR ROAD SA11 5LR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 88% |
7 LLEWELLYN STREET SA11 5AE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £179,000 | 84 | £2,131 | D | 87% |
7 GER Y NANT SA11 5RN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 84 | £1,845 | D | 87% |
29 GODFREY AVENUE SA11 5HF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 100 | £2,000 | C | 86% |
3 ROBERT STREET SA11 5EG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 85 | £1,765 | D | 86% |