HouseValuation
Home·SA11·Valuation

1, HEOL Y GLYN, SA11 5BB

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,360

Median £1,845/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £162,360Last sold (Mar 2021): £117,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SA11 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HEOL Y GLYN
SA11 5BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00087£1,977C94%
3 CHURCH CRESCENT
SA11 5SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00080£1,813D90%
42 MIN Y COED
SA11 5RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50097£1,933D89%
27 MERTHYR ROAD
SA11 5LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00089£1,348D88%
7 LLEWELLYN STREET
SA11 5AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,00084£2,131D87%
7 GER Y NANT
SA11 5RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00084£1,845D87%
29 GODFREY AVENUE
SA11 5HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000100£2,000C86%
3 ROBERT STREET
SA11 5EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00085£1,765D86%
16 EDWARD STREET
SA11 5PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00084£1,310E86%
23 MEADOW ROAD
SA11 2AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00088£1,761D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address