HouseValuation
Home·SA11·Valuation

7, NEATH ROAD, SA11 4AA

Terraced·163·EPC F
Estimated value
£255,258

Median £1,566/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £190,000£287,777
Estimated value: £255,258Last sold (Jun 2020): £210,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near SA11 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SA11 4NA · Terraced
Jul 2025£182,000159£1,145E81%
77 NEATH ROAD
SA11 4AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000155£1,226E78%
27 NEATH ROAD
SA11 4AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000103£1,650D77%
88 GNOLL PARK ROAD
SA11 3DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000169£1,538D77%
30 HENFAES ROAD
SA11 3EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000176£1,364E76%
14 GLYNNEATH ROAD
SA11 4DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00098£1,684F76%
1 CLYNE TERRACE
SA11 4EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£283,500101£2,807F76%
2 VICTORIA GARDENS
SA11 3BE · Terraced
May 2025£170,000143£1,189E74%
9 GNOLL AVENUE
SA11 3AB · Terraced
Aug 2025£287,777159£1,810D73%
5 CLYNE TERRACE
SA11 4EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00099£1,566E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address