Estimated value
£219,675
Median £1,515/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £182,000£287,777
Estimated value: £219,675Last sold (Oct 2018): £175,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SA11 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 NEATH ROAD SA11 4AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | D | 89% |
19 RUGBY AVENUE SA11 1YT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,500 | 137 | £1,515 | D | 84% |
8 CORONATION AVENUE SA11 4AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 103 | £1,602 | D | 83% |
49 LEONARD STREET SA11 3HW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 132 | £1,439 | D | 83% |
4 HEOL NANT SA11 4EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £184,000 | 108 | £1,704 | D | 81% |
29 COMMERCIAL ROAD SA11 4NA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £182,000 | 159 | £1,145 | E | 81% |
10 ALLISTER STREET SA11 1EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £106,000 | 136 | £779 | D | 81% |
15 HIBBERT ROAD SA11 3DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 124 | £1,331 | D | 80% |
45 LONDON ROAD SA11 1LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 108 | £1,093 | D | 79% |