HouseValuation
Home·SA11·Valuation

39, NEATH ROAD, SA11 4AA

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,574

Median £1,779/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £179,995£187,500
Estimated value: £188,574Last sold (Feb 2013): £77,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SA11 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 YNYSFACH AVENUE
SA11 4LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00096£1,615D89%
27 NEATH ROAD
SA11 4AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000103£1,650D89%
39 YNYS FAWR AVENUE
SA11 4LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00094£1,277D88%
2 CLYDACH AVENUE
SA11 4LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£179,99598£1,837D85%
104 NEATH ROAD
SA11 4AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000104£1,779D85%
42 MIN Y COED
SA11 5RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50097£1,933D84%
6 GARDNERS LANE
SA11 2AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00098£1,020D84%
8 CORONATION AVENUE
SA11 4AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,000103£1,602D83%
4 EAGLESBUSH CLOSE
SA11 2AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00096£1,896D83%
23 DANYGRAIG ROAD
SA11 1UB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,50094£1,995D82%

Dig deeper into this address