Estimated value
£133,254
Median £2,019/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £133,254Last sold (Jan 2007): £110,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SA11 3PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CLOS YSBYTY SA11 3PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 66 | £2,273 | D | 94% |
6 CLOS YSBYTY SA11 3PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 53 | £2,019 | D | 90% |
70 FAIRYLAND SA11 3ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 72 | £694 | D | 90% |
25 LLANTWIT ROAD SA11 3LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | D | 90% |
141 RIDGEWOOD GARDENS SA11 3QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,500 | 59 | £2,415 | C | 86% |
5 BETHANIA STREET SA11 5DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 73 | £1,192 | D | 85% |
18 MAPLE CLOSE SA11 3XD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | D | 84% |
55 MACKWORTH DRIVE SA11 2QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | D | 84% |
97 BRITON FERRY ROAD SA11 1AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 75 | £1,600 | D | 84% |
23 ASH GROVE SA11 3ST · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 74 | £946 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address