Estimated value
£222,992
Median £2,896/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £223,000£287,000
Estimated value: £222,992Last sold (Jun 2018): £187,495
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SA11 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 NIVEN DRIVE SA11 3FA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £287,000 | 100 | £2,870 | B | 85% |
43 NIGHTINGALE PARK SA11 3RX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 74 | £3,270 | C | 85% |
11 NIVEN DRIVE SA11 3FA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £238,000 | 79 | £3,013 | B | 84% |
40 CLOS YSBYTY SA11 3PL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £201,000 | 85 | £2,365 | C | 84% |
9 NIVEN DRIVE SA11 3FA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | B | 84% |
14 HOOPER WAY SA11 3FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £223,000 | 77 | £2,896 | B | 82% |
18 HOOPER WAY SA11 3FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | B | 82% |
2 HEOL CELYN SA11 3YL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | C | 81% |
7 PERTH Y DION SA11 4NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | C | 81% |