HouseValuation
Home·SA11·Valuation

46, LLANSAWEL CRESCENT, SA11 2UL

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£147,823

Median £1,781/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £142,500£260,000
Estimated value: £147,823Last sold (Mar 2023): £110,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SA11 2UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 LLANSAWEL CRESCENT
SA11 2UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00081£1,481D92%
137 SHELONE ROAD
SA11 2NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,50072£2,049C91%
23 MEADOW ROAD
SA11 2AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00088£1,761D88%
58 VICTORIA STREET
SA11 2RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00074£1,757D86%
3 HEOL Y GLYN
SA11 5BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00087£1,977C86%
2 HEOL CELYN
SA11 3YL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00072£1,944C85%
63 GIANTS GRAVE ROAD
SA11 2LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,50080£1,781D85%
17 GLANYMOR STREET
SA11 2LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£127,00075£1,693D84%
38 GREENWOOD DRIVE
SA11 2BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00097£2,680C84%
36 SHELONE ROAD
SA11 2PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00084£774C84%

Dig deeper into this address