Estimated value
£105,151
Median £1,481/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £120,000£177,500
Estimated value: £105,151Last sold (Nov 2021): £82,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 ROCKINGHAM TERRACE SA11 2PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 78 | £1,603 | D | 90% |
55 MACKWORTH DRIVE SA11 2QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | D | 89% |
39 REGENT STREET EAST SA11 2RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | D | 89% |
27 GLANYMOR STREET SA11 2LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 70 | £1,257 | D | 88% |
48 RUSKIN STREET SA11 2HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,500 | 81 | £2,191 | D | 87% |
40 SHELONE TERRACE SA11 2UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 77 | £1,623 | E | 86% |
194 NEATH ROAD SA11 2AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 62 | £1,452 | D | 86% |
5 BETHANIA STREET SA11 5DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 73 | £1,192 | D | 85% |
6 CHARLES STREET SA11 1NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,000 | 78 | £1,103 | D | 85% |
70 FAIRYLAND SA11 3ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 72 | £694 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address