HouseValuation
Home·SA11·Valuation

64, MACKWORTH DRIVE, SA11 2QA

Detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,840

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £163,000£220,000
Estimated value: £154,840Last sold (Dec 2010): £82,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SA11 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MAES Y CEFFYL
SA11 5PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£210,00062£3,387C85%
10 HEOL BRYNNA
SA11 2DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£65,00063£1,032D79%
137 SHELONE ROAD
SA11 2NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,50072£2,049C79%
98 MACKWORTH DRIVE
SA11 2QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,50066£2,765D78%
171 RIDGEWOOD GARDENS
SA11 3QX · Detached
Oct 2025£208,00056£3,714D78%
7 PERTH Y DION
SA11 4NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00069£3,188C78%
46 PENYDRE
SA11 3HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£134,00061£2,197C77%
46 MACKWORTH DRIVE
SA11 2QA · Terraced
May 2025£110,00055£2,000C76%
32 GREENWOOD DRIVE
SA11 2BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£137,00070£1,957C75%
1 WILLOW WALK
SA11 3XB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00053£3,075C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address