Estimated value
£66,123
Median £2,133/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £66,123Last sold (Oct 2000): £29,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SA11 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MACKWORTH DRIVE SA11 2QA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 44 | £2,841 | D | 78% |
55 MACKWORTH DRIVE SA11 2QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | D | 78% |
93 MORGANS ROAD SA11 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 41 | £2,317 | C | 76% |
29 CWRT SART SA11 2ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 91 | £1,319 | D | 72% |
23 ROCKINGHAM TERRACE SA11 2PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 78 | £1,603 | D | 72% |
39 REGENT STREET EAST SA11 2RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | D | 71% |
42 YNYSYMAERDY ROAD SA11 2TL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 101 | £1,485 | D | 71% |
8 RAILWAY TERRACE SA11 4HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,000 | 45 | £2,133 | D | 70% |
7 THORBURN CLOSE SA11 1RH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 40 | £2,375 | C | 70% |