Estimated value
£107,200
Median £1,600/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £107,200Last sold (Dec 2005): £77,950
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SA11 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 MACKWORTH DRIVE SA11 2QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | D | 89% |
27 GLANYMOR STREET SA11 2LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 70 | £1,257 | D | 88% |
40 SHELONE TERRACE SA11 2UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 77 | £1,623 | E | 86% |
194 NEATH ROAD SA11 2AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 62 | £1,452 | D | 86% |
5 BETHANIA STREET SA11 5DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 73 | £1,192 | D | 85% |
70 FAIRYLAND SA11 3ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 72 | £694 | D | 85% |
25 LLANTWIT ROAD SA11 3LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | D | 85% |
75 SHELONE ROAD SA11 2PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,950 | 77 | £1,753 | C | 84% |
97 BRITON FERRY ROAD SA11 1AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 75 | £1,600 | D | 84% |