Estimated value
£175,134
Median £1,734/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £155,000£260,000
Estimated value: £175,134Last sold (Oct 2014): £54,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SA11 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MEADOW ROAD SA11 2AG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 88 | £1,761 | D | 91% |
6 GARDNERS LANE SA11 2AA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 98 | £1,020 | D | 89% |
4 EAGLESBUSH CLOSE SA11 2AL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 96 | £1,896 | D | 88% |
38 GREENWOOD DRIVE SA11 2BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 97 | £2,680 | C | 87% |
17 MANOR WAY SA11 2TR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £224,000 | 93 | £2,409 | D | 86% |
370 OLD ROAD SA11 2HA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 114 | £833 | C | 86% |
99 SHELONE ROAD SA11 2NG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £163,000 | 94 | £1,734 | D | 86% |
10 HIGHFIELD ROAD SA11 2LL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 88 | £1,136 | D | 85% |