HouseValuation
Home·SA11·Valuation

46, WESTBOURNE ROAD, SA11 2EW

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,578

Median £1,761/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £163,000£260,000
Estimated value: £172,578Last sold (Feb 2022): £120,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA11 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MEADOW ROAD
SA11 2AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00088£1,761D91%
6 GARDNERS LANE
SA11 2AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00098£1,020D89%
4 EAGLESBUSH CLOSE
SA11 2AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00096£1,896D88%
38 GREENWOOD DRIVE
SA11 2BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00097£2,680C87%
17 MANOR WAY
SA11 2TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£224,00093£2,409D86%
99 SHELONE ROAD
SA11 2NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00094£1,734D86%
10 HIGHFIELD ROAD
SA11 2LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00088£1,136D85%
41 YNYSFACH AVENUE
SA11 4LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00096£1,615D84%
300 OLD ROAD
SA11 2ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00085£2,059E84%
29 CWRT SART
SA11 2ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00091£1,319D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address