HouseValuation
Home·SA11·Valuation

29, GREENWOOD ROAD, SA11 2BD

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,254

Median £2,258/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £147,500£256,000
Estimated value: £142,254Last sold (Mar 2024): £122,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA11 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HEOL BRYNNA
SA11 2DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£65,00063£1,032D88%
137 SHELONE ROAD
SA11 2NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,50072£2,049C88%
98 MACKWORTH DRIVE
SA11 2QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,50066£2,765D87%
18 MAPLE CLOSE
SA11 3XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00070£2,429D85%
37 GREENWOOD ROAD
SA11 2BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,00068£1,912D84%
32 GREENWOOD DRIVE
SA11 2BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£137,00070£1,957C84%
58 VICTORIA STREET
SA11 2RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00074£1,757D83%
55 MACKWORTH DRIVE
SA11 2QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00070£2,429D83%
38 WERN BANK
SA11 2NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£140,00062£2,258D83%
144 CIMLA CRESCENT
SA11 3PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00063£4,063D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address