Estimated value
£132,600
Median £1,768/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £127,500£230,000
Estimated value: £132,600Last sold (Nov 2013): £43,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SA10 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 STANDERT TERRACE SA10 9DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | D | 94% |
165 LONGFORD ROAD SA10 7HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 82 | £1,768 | C | 84% |
49 CHURCH ROAD SA10 9DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 81 | £864 | D | 83% |
17 ROMAN ROAD SA10 9LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £108,450 | 78 | £1,390 | D | 83% |
9 STANDERT TERRACE SA10 9DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 91 | £901 | D | 83% |
2 STANLEY ROAD SA10 6LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 85 | £1,912 | C | 83% |
53 CAE MORFA SA10 6EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | C | 82% |
25 MARY STREET SA10 9BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 81 | £802 | G | 82% |
49 MILLBANK SA10 7FJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | C | 81% |