Estimated value
£163,511
Median £1,447/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £150,000£210,000
Estimated value: £163,511Last sold (Jun 1995): £27,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SA10 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SEION PLACE SA10 9BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 101 | £1,386 | C | 86% |
9 STANDERT TERRACE SA10 9DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 91 | £901 | D | 83% |
146 DULAIS ROAD SA10 9EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 106 | £1,292 | D | 83% |
43 NEW ROAD SA10 7NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 106 | £1,698 | D | 82% |
142 LONGFORD ROAD SA10 7HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 102 | £2,059 | D | 82% |
10 STANDERT TERRACE SA10 9DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | D | 82% |
1 STRATTON WAY SA10 7BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 101 | £1,515 | D | 82% |
36 NEW ROAD SA10 6UT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 116 | £1,293 | C | 81% |
65 CHURCH ROAD SA10 9DT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 106 | £1,132 | D | 81% |