Estimated value
£464,509
Median £2,083/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £435,000£600,000
Estimated value: £464,509Last sold (Nov 2001): £7,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SA10 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 OCEAN VIEW SA10 6HR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 214 | £2,033 | C | 78% |
TREETOPS NEW ROAD SA10 8LL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £429,000 | 252 | £1,702 | B | 78% |
35 FFRWD VALE SA10 7EN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £545,000 | 212 | £2,571 | C | 77% |
6 WERN OLAU SA10 8LX · Detached | Apr 2025 | £600,000 | 232 | £2,586 | C | 76% |
11 TALBOT ROAD SA10 6BR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 250 | £920 | D | 76% |
194 MAIN ROAD SA10 7TT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 216 | £2,083 | C | 75% |
11 KHARTOUM TERRACE SA10 9HG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 129 | £1,395 | C | 75% |
23 OCEAN VIEW SA10 6HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 264 | £1,326 | C | 75% |
31 THE MEADOWS SA10 6SJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £362,000 | 159 | £2,277 | C | 75% |