HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

1, MARIGOLD PLACE, SA10 9BE

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,392

Median £2,084/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £173,000£211,000
Estimated value: £183,392Last sold (Oct 2020): £127,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA10 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MARIGOLD PLACE
SA10 9BE · Semi-detached
May 2025£154,00080£1,925C88%
75 DULAIS ROAD
SA10 9ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00090£2,189D86%
75 DULAIS ROAD
SA10 9ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00090£2,189D86%
32 WOODLAND ROAD
SA10 8RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00092£1,522C84%
28 MAIN ROAD
SA10 8LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£173,00083£2,084C84%
9 ABERHENWAUN UCHAF
SA10 9BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00097£1,237D83%
61 CAE MORFA
SA10 6EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£211,00079£2,671C83%
62 MARTYNS AVENUE
SA10 9DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,000101£1,386D83%
3 LONLAS VILLAS
SA10 6RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00098£1,071D83%
2 SUNNYLAND CRESCENT
SA10 6TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50084£2,113D82%

Dig deeper into this address