HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

33, THE CRESCENT, SA10 8RT

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,304

Median £1,748/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £180,000£290,000
Estimated value: £171,304Last sold (Mar 2015): £80,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SA10 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 THE CRESCENT
SA10 8RT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,000103£1,748D91%
19 THE CRESCENT
SA10 8RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000112£1,250F90%
19 DRUMFIELDS
SA10 8AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000100£2,200D89%
51 MARCH HYWEL
SA10 8ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00093£1,505D88%
39 UNDERWOOD ROAD
SA10 8BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,00084£2,512D87%
31 NEATH ROAD
SA10 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000111£1,937C87%
32 WOODLAND ROAD
SA10 8RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00092£1,522C86%
3 LONLAS VILLAS
SA10 6RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00098£1,071D86%
22 HEOL Y BERLLAN
SA10 8PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£102,00086£1,186D86%
16 STANLEY PLACE
SA10 8BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000105£2,762D86%

Dig deeper into this address