HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

31, THE CRESCENT, SA10 8RT

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£182,613

Median £2,099/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £170,000£240,000
Estimated value: £182,613Last sold (Dec 2024): £177,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SA10 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 THE CRESCENT
SA10 8RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000112£1,250F87%
19 DRUMFIELDS
SA10 8AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000100£2,200D86%
59 HEOL Y FELIN
SA10 7SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00083£2,012E86%
51 MARCH HYWEL
SA10 8ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00093£1,505D85%
3 UNDERWOOD ROAD
SA10 8BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£224,95080£2,812E85%
39 UNDERWOOD ROAD
SA10 8BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,00084£2,512D84%
3 YNYSYGERWN AVENUE
SA10 8HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00081£2,963D84%
27 DULAIS DRIVE
SA10 8HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00081£2,099D84%
32 WOODLAND ROAD
SA10 8RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00092£1,522C83%
24 NEW ROAD
SA10 8LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00083£1,988F83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address