Estimated value
£125,076
Median £1,489/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,501Median £140,000£173,000
Estimated value: £125,076Last sold (Oct 2017): £95,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near SA10 8LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 SOUTHALL AVENUE SA10 6YW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £56,501 | 83 | £681 | E | 85% |
20 CANAL SIDE SA10 8ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 64 | £1,484 | E | 84% |
28 MAIN ROAD SA10 8LP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £173,000 | 83 | £2,084 | C | 83% |
18 CHURCH ROAD SA10 8AU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 94 | £1,489 | E | 83% |
119 OLD ROAD SA10 6AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £169,995 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 83% |
10 STANDERT TERRACE SA10 9DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | D | 83% |
8 ALEXANDER ROAD SA10 8DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £147,500 | 89 | £1,657 | D | 82% |
8 ROSSER TERRACE SA10 8LH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 83 | £1,446 | D | 82% |
19 GOLWG YR AFON SA10 8NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | C | 81% |